Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Washington State University
College of Arts and Sciences Meet Our Ambassadors

Previous Ambassadors

NameYearsMajors and Minors
Hailey Adkison2022-2023Biology
Fatimah Albaqshi2022-2023Biology
Hannah Boucher2022-2023Mathematics
Lauren Forseth2022-2023Zoology, Chemistry
Shaston Fucal-Kanuha2022-2023Political Science, Psychology
Sarah Gorrell2020-2023Criminal Justice, Political Science
Fang Yu (Fiona) Lim2022-2023Data Analytics
Brianna Knode2022-2023Chemistry, Genetics, Cell Biology
Gabrielle Lund2020-2023SOE, Political Science
Yubi Lojewski2022-2023CES, Sociology
Mikayla Makle2022-2023English
Megan Milan2022-2023Wildlife Ecology
Seth O’Brien2022-2023DTC
Hanna Ro2022-2023Criminal Justice
Josilyn Watson2020-2023Environmental & Ecosystem
Julia Wright2022-2023General Biology
Hailey Adkison2020-2021Biology
Fatimah Albaqshi2020-2021Biology
Lucas Blevins2020-2021Music
Tessa Czech2020-2021Earth & Environmental Science
Mystique Demyers2020-2021History
Asiamay Diaz2020-2021Zoology
Lauren Forseth2020-2021Zoology, Chemistry
Sarah Gorrell2020-2021Philosophy, Political Science
Brianna Knode2020-2021Chemistry, Genetics, Cell biology
Yubi Lojewski2020-2021Comparative Ethnic Studies, Sociology
Gabrielle Lund2020-2021Wildlife Ecology
Mikayla Makle2020-2021English
Georgie Rosales2020-2021English, Psychology
Hanna Rossnagle2020-2021Psychology
Sindou Sanogo2020-2021Criminal Justice
Hayden Wallender2020-2021English Rhetoric & Professional Writing
Josilyn Watson2020-2021SOE
Mystique Demyers2019-2020English, Psychology
Lauren Forseth2019-2020Zoology, Chemistry
Michael Kim2019-2020
Brianna Knode2019-2020Chemistry, Genetics, Cell biology
Gabby Lund2019-2020Wildlife Ecology
Mikayla Makle2019-2020English
Seth Muck2019-2020
Hannah Rossnagle2019-2020Psychology
Hayden Wallender2019-2020English, Rhetoric & Professional Writing
Tessa Czech2018-2020
Asiamay Diaz2018-2020Zoology
Savanna Garza2018-2020
Annie Kurtenbach2018-2020
Janoah Morris2018-2020
Maria Campos2018-2019
Rummik Cheema2018-2019
Devinae McNeil2018-2019
Amanda Fairbanks2017- 2019Biology, Pre-Pharm, Human Development
Thomas LeClair2017 - 2020Biology, Music
Edit Table ‹ TablePress ‹ College of Arts and Sciences — WordPress.htmlAngelina Paredes2017 - 2020Data Analytics, Chemistry
Micah Ramos2017 - 2020Political Science, Linguistics, Biology
Ian Carson2017 - 2018Humanities/English & Biology
Katherine Dittman2017 - 2018Psychology, Spanish
Sydney Johnson2017 - 2018Political Science, Spanish
Hilary Zuniga2016-2020Philosophy, Environmental Science, Ethics, Sustainable Development
Deante Espree2016-2019Japanese International Business
Hannah Heizer2016-2019Women's Studies, Human Development, Psychology
Chelsea Parker2016-2019Criminal Justice, Sociology
Daniel Stamper2016-2019Wildlife, Pre-Vet, Forestry
Amethyst Freibott2016-2018English, Communication, Comparative Ethnic Studies
Nam Nguyen2016-2018Chemistry, International Business Marketing, Global Studies, Global Leadership
Neeloofar Soleimanpour2016-2018Biology, Chemistry
Jobe Ashby2016-2017Psychology, Pre-Med
Destiny Murphy2016-2017Psychology, Human Development
Alexandria Wexler2016-2017Biology
Cesar Guerrero2015-2016
2016-2017
Digital Technology & Culture, Management Information Systems
Abbi Robocker2015-2016
2016-2017
Zoology, German
Gigi Stephens2015-2016
2016-2017
Nursing, Music
Alanah Sutton-Long2015-2016
2016-2017
Psychology, Human Development with emphasis in Family Studies
Zachary Wilkens2015-2016
2016-2017
Criminal Justice, Management
Philip Behrend2015-2016Mathematics, Spanish, Business Administration
Blair Burns2015-2016Criminal Justice, Political Science
Madeline Heywood2015-2016Psychology
Joseph Lloyd2015-2016Music Education
Sreenath Panchagnula2015-2016Psychology
Stephen Paup2015-2016Psychology, Anthropology
Jade Wong2015-2016General Studies: Basic Medical Sciences
Peter Sinclair2014-2015
2015-2016
Physics
Ashleigh Clark2014-2015Criminal Justice, Psychology
Emily Everett2014-2015Psychology, Biology
Kim Le2014-2015Biology (Pre-Pharmacy)
Alexx Slimian2014-2015Psychology, Biological Science
Lindsey Stuart2014-2015Biology, Spanish
Nemer Tello2014-2015Spanish, Political Science, Global Politics
Javier Villa2014-2015Biology, Genetics
Lara Heersema2013-2014
2014-2015
Zoology Pre-Vet, Chemical Engineering, Math, German
Yajing Lan2013-2014
2014-2015
Psychology, Sociology, French
Christine Rushton2013-2014Communication (Journalism), Music Performance (Flute)
Carolyn Supit2013-2014Zoology (Pre-Dental), Psychology
Victor Whitney2012-2013
2013-2014
2014-2015
2015-2016
Criminal Justice, Music
Ivan Valdovinos2012-2013
2013-2014
2014-2015
English, Spanish Education
Miguel Valencia2012-2013
2013-2014
2014-2015
Criminal Justice, Spanish, Political Science
Stephanie Clark2012-2013
2013-2014
Biochemistry, English
Christina Sessoms2012-2013
2013-2014
Political Science
Devon Seymour2012-2013
2013-2014
Global Politics, French, Communications
Elizabeth Laws2012-2013Philosophy, Microbiology, French
Tyler Lichter2012-2013Pre-Law Political Science, Criminal Justice
KK Patitucci2012-2013Zoology, Pre-Veterinary
Brian Richter2012-2013Criminal Justice
Duke Sullivan2012-2013Music Performance, English
CAS Ambassadors 2022-23
CAS Ambassadors 2021-22
2018 CAS Ambassadors.
CAS Ambassadors 2018-2019

 

2015-2016 ambassadors - group
CAS Ambassadors 2015-2016

 

CAS Ambassadors 2014-2015
CAS Ambassadors 2014-2015

 

CAS Ambassadors 2013-2014
CAS Ambassadors 2013-2014

 

CAS Ambassadors 2012-2013
CAS Ambassadors 2012-2013